The Supaloc Drivers

Kevin Weeks - Driver Profile

Date of Birth: 28/05/1950
Occupation: Director, Weeks Building Group
Nickname: Weeksy
Relationship Status: Married
Height: 170 cm
Interests / Hobbies: Racing – rally / circuit
Road Car: Jaguar XKR
Car Number: 991 for tarmac rally events, 5 for circuit racing events
Motor-racing Debut Year: 1988
Favourite Circuit: Bathurst / Mt Buller Hill Climb
Favourite Tarmac Rally event: Targa Tasmania
Racing Hero: Jim Richards
Career Highlights:

  • 1991 Australian Super 200 go-kart champion
  • 1992 Australian Formula 2 champion
  • 2007-2009 Classic Adelaide winner
  • Winner of Rally Tasmania
  • Winner of Targa West
  • Winner of Lake Mountain Sprint
  • Record holder – Lake Mountain Sprint
  • Record holder – Mt Buller Hill Climb
  • Various stage records

Rally Event Photos

Supaloc Race Technology